Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 822511
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7702,964
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0641,282
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4627,744
ZhengzhouChina 4,0302,504
ZhijiangChina 3,9302,442
ZagrebCroatia 4,5422,822
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9053,048
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2622,648
ZahedanIran 1,003623
ZanjanIran 1,8501,150
ZacatecasMexico 13,4948,385
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7512,331
ZinderNiger 6,4223,991
ZhobPakistan 443275
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2473,882
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2483,883
ZamoscPoland 4,0182,497
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5622,835
ZigalovoRussia 3,5082,180
ZiganskRussia 4,8993,044
ZyryankaRussia 6,1103,797
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9673,708
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0863,161
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5723,463
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2882,043
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1171,937
ZitomirUkraine 3,6242,252
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3102,057
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3472,080
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9477,424
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0106,842
ZambeziZambia 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -