Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7913,599
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8733,650
DavisAntarctica 11,5767,193
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8745,515
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3905,213
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0323,748
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1806,948
DhakaBangladesh 2,4451,519
D’UccleBelgium 5,3413,319
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1908,197
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1268,778
DouradosBrazil 14,4268,965
DoualaCameroon 6,9904,344
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1565,690
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3476,430
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4435,868
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2335,737
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9076,156
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3786,449
DuianChina 2,6151,625
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4082,739
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7112,306
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6377,853
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7397,916
DabaaEgypt 3,7802,349
DakhlaEgypt 3,9632,463
DijonFrance 5,3473,323
DresdenGermany 4,6812,909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1413,816
DebrecenHungary 4,1082,553
DalatangiIceland 6,1513,822
DaltonganjIndia 1,9151,190
DarbhangaIndia 1,9031,183
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6001,615
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6081,620
DumkaIndia 2,1401,330
DwarkaIndia 1,440895
DezfulIran 1,9311,200
DublinIreland 6,0033,731
DecimomannuItaly 5,2303,250
DobbiacoItaly 4,8202,995
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1055,037
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0921,921
DagorettiKenya 5,2723,276
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9202,436
DedzaMalawi 6,6234,115
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1491,957
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9742,469
DaweiMyanmar 3,7512,331
De BiltNetherlands 5,2683,274
De KooyNetherlands 5,2863,285
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2883,286
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7678,555
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5818,439
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5318,408
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0783,156
DalbandinPakistan 837520
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 427265
DirPakistan 258160
DroshPakistan 252157
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5003,417
DohaQatar 2,0101,249
DorohoiRomania 3,7542,333
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2942,668
DudinkaRussia 3,9332,444
DzardzanRussia 4,9913,101
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0571,279
DakarSenegal 8,7585,442
DaruSierra Leone 8,5785,331
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2815,146
DamazinSudan 4,3552,707
DongolaSudan 4,1772,595
DamascusSyria 2,9781,851
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9771,850
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6101,622
DusanbeTajikistan 364226
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6353,501
DjerbaTunisia 5,2643,271
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5781,602
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8063,608
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8723,649
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1431,953
DonetskUkraine 2,9281,820
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7231,071
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7587,306
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2226,974
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2947,639
Danville, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6127,216
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7626,687
David City, NeUsa 11,3847,074
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2136,968
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9106,780
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,1927,576
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0127,464
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3437,048
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7457,920
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Delphine, InUsa 11,1836,949
Denton, MdUsa 11,0046,838
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6437,235
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2897,015
Deseret, UtUsa 11,7497,301
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7586,685
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9456,801
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7097,276
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0826,886
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1566,933
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8107,339
Dover, DeUsa 11,0046,838
Dover, TnUsa 11,7367,293
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4087,711
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,6896,642
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Durham, NhUsa 10,4096,468
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -