Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8754
KandaharAfghanistan 516321
KhostAfghanistan 235146
KunduzAfghanistan 15093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3699,551
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1685,697
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6622,897
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0621,281
KandiBenin 7,1324,432
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1816,327
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1826,327
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4116,470
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5146,534
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1115,041
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5425,308
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8985,530
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2756,385
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 774481
KashiChina 769478
KunmingChina 3,4142,121
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1134,420
KhargaEgypt 3,8232,376
KosseirEgypt 3,4562,147
KajaaniFinland 4,2392,634
KuopioFinland 4,1662,589
KuusamoFinland 4,2752,657
KarlsruheGermany 5,0773,155
KasselGermany 4,9823,096
KonstanzGermany 5,0363,129
KumasiGhana 7,8214,860
KalamataGreece 4,1792,597
KerkiraGreece 4,3062,676
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1102,554
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5684,703
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3743,961
KankanGuinea 8,2875,150
KindiaGuinea 8,6315,364
KissidougouGuinea 8,4195,232
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1407,544
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5872,851
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5882,851
KeszthelyHungary 4,4392,758
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3963,975
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3491,460
KotaIndia 1,306812
KozhikodeIndia 2,7621,716
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6354,745
KermanIran 1,258782
KermanshahIran 1,9951,240
Khoram AbadIran 1,9111,187
KilkennyIreland 6,0933,786
KingstonJamaica 13,0828,129
KagoshimaJapan 5,6333,500
KanazawaJapan 5,9553,701
KaruizawaJapan 6,1253,806
KatsuuraJapan 6,3223,929
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1773,839
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1303,809
KobeJapan 5,9093,672
KochiJapan 5,8123,612
KofuJapan 6,1533,823
KumagayaJapan 6,2023,854
KumamotoJapan 5,5953,477
KumejimaJapan 5,5303,437
KureJapan 5,6993,542
KushiroJapan 6,3363,937
KutchanJapan 6,0593,765
KyotoJapan 5,9413,692
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8511,150
KitaleKenya 5,1863,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,0871,297
KufraLibya 4,5402,821
KaunasLithuania 4,0602,523
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2502,641
KybartaiLithuania 4,1202,560
KarongaMalawi 6,2413,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6962,918
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8043,607
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9023,046
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8242,998
KuantanMalaysia 4,9643,085
KuchingMalaysia 5,6853,533
KayesMali 8,2315,115
KeniebaMali 8,3105,164
KidalMali 6,8404,250
KitaMali 8,1375,057
KoutiaMali 7,8164,857
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2276,355
KisinevMoldova 3,5482,205
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2722,655
KhatgalMongolia 3,0091,870
KhovdMongolia 2,3311,449
KhujirtMongolia 3,0761,912
KhutagMongolia 3,1421,953
KenitraMorocco 6,7214,177
KalewaMyanmar 2,7861,732
KathaMyanmar 2,9011,803
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1102,554
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9851,855
KengtungMyanmar 3,3572,086
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7441,705
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7115,413
KathmanduNepal 1,7631,096
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7707,314
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7258,529
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6908,507
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7318,533
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7748,559
KanoNigeria 6,5694,082
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2633,271
KarasjokNorway 4,6152,868
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2603,269
KristiansandNorway 5,0713,151
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1303,188
KhasabOman 1,583984
KarachiPakistan 1,186737
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,172729
KhanpurPakistan 758471
KhuzdarPakistan 862536
KororPalau 7,3174,547
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2342,631
KlodzkoPoland 4,4802,784
KoszalinPoland 4,5362,819
KrakowPoland 4,2522,642
KalakanRussia 4,2262,626
KaliningradRussia 4,2622,649
KamenskoeRussia 6,9224,301
KandalaksaRussia 4,2382,634
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0362,508
KazanRussia 2,7241,693
KemRussia 4,0042,488
KerchRussia 2,9561,837
KhabarovskRussia 5,4823,407
KirenskRussia 3,8042,364
KirovRussia 2,9581,838
KljuciRussia 6,9144,297
KolpasevRussia 2,7561,713
KorfRussia 7,0104,356
KostromaRussia 3,2512,020
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6483,510
KotlasRussia 3,2862,042
KrasnodarRussia 2,7381,701
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9881,235
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5181,565
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9241,817
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0603,144
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4681,534
KurganRussia 2,2571,403
KurskRussia 3,1761,973
KyraRussia 3,8002,361
KigaliRwanda 5,7883,597
KoldaSenegal 8,6455,372
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5415,308
KosiceSlovakia 4,1382,571
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5035,284
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2053,234
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3062,054
KadugliSudan 4,7932,978
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0962,545
KassalaSudan 3,9212,436
KhartoumSudan 4,2312,629
KostiSudan 4,3932,730
KalmarSweden 4,5552,830
KaresuandoSweden 4,6622,897
KarlstadSweden 4,7782,969
KristianstadSweden 4,6832,910
KamishliSyria 2,4941,550
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8602,398
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2942,668
Khon KaenThailand 3,9462,452
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0252,501
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9932,482
KairouanTunisia 5,2503,262
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8671,781
KarsTurkey 2,3381,453
KastamonuTurkey 3,1231,941
KayseriTurkey 2,9841,854
KonyaTurkey 3,2462,017
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,155717
KushkaTurkmenistan 605376
KinlossUk 5,7553,576
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1071,931
KievUkraine 3,5012,176
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0091,870
KirovogradUkraine 3,3392,075
KlepininoUkraine 3,1311,946
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2151,998
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9242,439
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2542,022
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0076,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7126,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5547,180
Keene, NhUsa 10,4526,495
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0936,893
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9327,414
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6827,880
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4997,146
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7415,432
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9727,439
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4807,134
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3237,036
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6267,224
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9665,571
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8464,875
KabompoZambia 7,1994,474
KabweZambia 6,9904,344
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9834,340
KafirondaZambia 6,8484,256
KaomaZambia 7,2624,513
KasamaZambia 6,4394,001
KasempaZambia 7,0814,400
KawambwaZambia 6,5374,062
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1334,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -