Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 397247
ChlefAlgeria 5,9753,713
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5263,434
CeresArgentina 15,4299,587
ChamicalArgentina 15,8389,842
ChepesArgentina 15,9029,882
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,21410,075
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1319,403
CórdobaArgentina 15,6879,748
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,6879,748
CorrientesArgentina 15,0399,345
CairnsAustralia 9,9356,174
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4257,099
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1785,082
CedunaAustralia 10,0846,266
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6196,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7636,067
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9236,788
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5205,916
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4177,094
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7446,055
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6391,640
CharnocksBarbados 12,3827,694
CotonouBenin 7,4864,652
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1118,147
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3118,271
CabroboBrazil 12,2167,591
CaceresBrazil 14,3378,909
CaetiteBrazil 12,8557,988
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,8217,346
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3128,894
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,2988,885
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6178,462
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2147,590
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6197,841
CaparaoBrazil 13,1618,179
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7568,548
CaratingaBrazil 13,1478,170
CaravelasBrazil 12,7677,933
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9808,066
CarolinaBrazil 12,8737,999
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1218,775
CataguasesBrazil 13,2848,255
CatalaoBrazil 13,5818,439
CatanduvaBrazil 13,8378,599
CaxiasBrazil 12,3437,670
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4358,970
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6797,257
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3448,292
ChapecoBrazil 14,4698,991
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9938,695
CipoBrazil 12,3027,644
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0958,137
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2208,215
CordeiroBrazil 13,2898,258
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0158,087
CorumbaBrazil 14,4989,009
CoximBrazil 14,2178,835
CrateusBrazil 12,1227,533
CuiabaBrazil 14,1668,803
CuritibaBrazil 14,0868,753
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4006,463
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3945,216
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9254,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9124,917
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6585,380
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2345,116
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1196,288
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8435,495
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9066,156
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7476,057
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7606,065
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7566,062
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7986,089
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9005,530
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6395,990
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1535,688
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4405,866
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3245,172
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7714,829
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0376,237
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2396,362
Comox, BcCanada 10,4616,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8075,473
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6885,399
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2986,399
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5606,562
ChicoChile 16,52910,271
ChillanChile 16,53110,273
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,62410,331
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0829,993
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,65010,346
Curico-General FreireChile 16,42510,206
ChangchunChina 4,8232,997
ChangduChina 2,6501,647
ChangshaChina 4,1812,598
ChengduChina 3,2852,041
ChongqingChina 3,5612,213
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7418,539
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6472,888
CamagueyCuba 12,8097,960
CasablancaCuba 12,8477,983
ChebCzech Republic 4,7812,971
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7802,971
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5257,783
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6417,855
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5867,821
CanarEcuador 15,0989,382
CairoEgypt 3,5442,202
CaenFrance 5,7103,548
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6073,484
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4557,739
CocobeachGabon 7,2104,480
CologneGermany 5,1573,205
ChiosGreece 3,7962,359
CorfuGreece 4,3062,676
ConakryGuinea 8,7305,425
CatacamasHonduras 13,8388,599
CholutecaHonduras 14,0538,733
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7231,692
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4431,518
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4431,518
ChahbaharIran 1,375855
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1713,835
ClonesIreland 6,0453,757
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1253,806
CorkIreland 6,1913,847
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1923,848
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2253,247
CameriItaly 5,1093,175
CampobassoItaly 4,7072,925
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1523,202
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1923,226
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2613,269
Cape MeleItaly 5,1793,218
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,6872,913
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7682,963
CerviaItaly 4,8493,013
CiampinoItaly 4,8713,027
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9753,092
Cisa PassItaly 5,0313,126
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9283,062
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8293,001
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7842,973
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5592,833
ChibaJapan 6,2853,906
ChichibuJapan 6,1833,842
ChichijimaJapan 6,8654,266
ChoshiJapan 6,3423,941
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9991,864
ChilekaMalawi 6,7114,170
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6294,119
ChitipaMalawi 6,2563,888
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8868,007
ComitanMexico 13,9468,666
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,8805,518
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9702,467
ChoirMongolia 3,4782,161
CasablancaMorocco 6,8454,254
ChindeMozambique 6,9074,292
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,3882,105
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5518,421
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5308,408
CondegaNicaragua 14,0148,709
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7812,350
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2043,234
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1613,207
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2363,254
ChhorPakistan 1,092679
ChitralPakistan 262163
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5739,056
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7249,150
CajamarcaPeru 15,4549,603
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3329,527
ChiclayoPeru 15,5239,646
ChimbotePeru 15,6219,707
CuzcoPeru 15,4249,584
CzestochowaPoland 4,3082,677
CoimbraPortugal 6,6064,105
CalafatRomania 4,0072,490
CeahlauRomania 3,7772,347
ClujRomania 3,9562,459
ConstantaRomania 3,5502,206
CraiovaRomania 3,9312,443
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0083,112
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7012,300
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7673,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1594,449
Cape UelenRussia 7,6744,768
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7923,599
CaraRussia 4,3572,707
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9291,820
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4534,010
ChitaRussia 3,9382,447
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9502,454
CokurdahRussia 5,9273,683
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7522,953
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3175,790
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9883,100
CaceresSpain 6,4734,023
CadizSpain 6,5964,099
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2993,914
CordobaSpain 6,4203,990
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3492,081
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9282,441
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1702,591
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4692,156
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4652,153
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0242,501
ChumphonThailand 4,1112,555
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7502,330
CorumTurkey 3,0241,879
CharjewTurkmenistan 637396
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 363226
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8633,644
CernovcyUkraine 3,7952,358
ChernigovUkraine 3,4852,166
CarrascoUruguay 15,0809,371
ColoniaUruguay 15,2209,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3697,686
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6647,248
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0046,838
Camden, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Canton, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1926,955
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3497,053
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9206,165
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4427,110
Casper, WyUsa 11,3047,024
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7846,701
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9786,822
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1186,909
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7747,316
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,7737,316
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2827,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5767,193
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1886,952
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9376,796
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7487,300
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3016,401
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3756,447
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5877,200
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7007,271
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4897,139
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1216,911
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1046,900
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5657,186
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0286,853
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3967,082
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3157,031
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3007,022
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2026,961
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3737,068
Clark, SdUsa 10,9896,829
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0327,477
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6017,209
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9947,453
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9816,824
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1566,933
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8145,477
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0206,848
College Park, MdUsa 11,0446,863
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7477,300
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5497,177
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7117,277
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3327,042
Columbus, InUsa 11,3627,060
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8067,336
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1596,935
Conception, MoUsa 11,4827,135
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5797,195
Conway, ArUsa 11,9527,427
Conway, ScUsa 11,6217,221
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5736,570
Corning, ArUsa 11,8207,345
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3976,461
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8587,990
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3687,685
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6606,624
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0476,865
Covington, LaUsa 12,3227,657
Covington, TnUsa 11,7937,328
Crete, NeUsa 11,4107,090
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0106,842
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,162722
CimbajUzbekistan 1,162722
CaracasVenezuela 13,1318,160
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0858,131
CoroVenezuela 13,2448,230
ChipataZambia 6,6514,133
ChomaZambia 7,2924,531
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -