Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2131,375
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8801,168
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9991,242
YaoundeCameroon 6,8464,254
YokoCameroon 6,6544,135
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1146,285
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1385,679
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3526,433
YanjiChina 5,1743,215
YichangChina 3,9462,452
YinchuanChina 3,3032,052
YiningChina 1,423885
YariguiesColombia 13,9078,642
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6117,837
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5687,810
YazdIran 1,415879
YakushimaJapan 5,6933,538
YamagataJapan 6,1973,851
YamaguchiJapan 5,6083,485
YokkaichiJapan 6,0163,738
YokohamaJapan 6,2543,886
YonagoJapan 5,7203,555
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2793,280
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5044,663
YeMyanmar 3,6352,259
YolaNigeria 6,3983,976
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2653,272
YurimaguasPeru 15,1779,431
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4711,535
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0753,775
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,022635
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1455,683
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0886,890
York, PaUsa 10,9466,802
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9556,808
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4487,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -