Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 333207
ShkoderAlbania 4,2992,671
SkikdaAlgeria 5,4813,406
SaltaArgentina 15,5269,648
San AntonioArgentina 15,9989,941
San LuisArgentina 15,9439,907
San RafaelArgentina 16,16410,044
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8499,849
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5539,665
SarmientoArgentina 16,34110,155
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4897,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4867,138
SalzburgAustria 4,7512,952
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0111,250
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8281,136
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8771,166
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3565,193
SaveBenin 7,3704,580
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9349,280
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3672,714
SalvadorBrazil 12,4207,718
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6819,123
SantaremBrazil 13,1758,187
SantosBrazil 13,7468,542
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,7868,567
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2288,220
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,0027,458
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2818,874
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7439,161
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5328,409
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2737,627
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8778,002
São PauloBrazil 13,7508,545
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,7288,531
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8379,220
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,4157,715
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3777,691
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3188,276
SobralBrazil 11,9987,456
SoureBrazil 12,5247,783
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8417,980
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8019,198
SurubimBrazil 11,8457,360
SadovoBulgaria 3,8552,395
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9972,484
SofiaBulgaria 3,9782,472
SiemreapCambodia 4,2542,643
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8106,096
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5996,586
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9696,195
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1845,085
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7646,068
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2796,387
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5426,551
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1445,682
Scott, SkCanada 10,2646,378
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5405,928
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9206,164
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2076,342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2225,109
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3796,449
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3326,420
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9336,173
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3455,807
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7756,074
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4926,520
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4926,520
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6195,978
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8344,868
SalCape Verde 9,1145,664
SantiagoChile 16,33910,154
SewellChile 16,32710,146
ShanghaiChina 4,8403,008
ShantouChina 4,7582,956
ShenyangChina 4,7152,930
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8628,614
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5658,430
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2448,852
SibenikCroatia 4,5712,840
SplitCroatia 4,5312,815
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6352,880
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0083,112
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5807,818
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6007,830
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5477,797
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5807,817
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5297,786
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6357,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6177,840
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6627,868
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6807,880
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5587,804
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5477,797
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5917,824
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6277,847
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6337,850
San GabrielEcuador 14,7459,163
SalloumEgypt 4,0572,521
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1172,558
SohagEgypt 3,6672,279
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3592,088
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1008,762
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4809,620
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4532,767
StrasbourgFrance 5,1383,193
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4767,753
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5447,795
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5451,581
SchleswigGermany 4,9653,086
StuttgartGermany 5,0233,121
SamosGreece 3,7402,324
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9292,442
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0332,506
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5644,700
SiguiriGuinea 8,2105,102
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9738,683
SzegedHungary 4,2212,623
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4822,785
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5704,083
SagarIndia 1,583984
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 549341
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5085,287
SemnanIran 1,412877
ShahroudIran 1,272791
ShirazIran 1,6671,036
ShannonIreland 6,1963,850
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2143,240
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5982,858
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4352,756
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0343,128
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2253,247
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6092,864
SigonellaItaly 4,7822,972
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3395,182
SagaJapan 5,5423,444
SaigoJapan 5,6923,537
SakaiJapan 5,7083,547
SakataJapan 6,1313,810
SapporoJapan 6,0983,789
SaseboJapan 5,4973,416
SendaiJapan 6,2423,879
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8003,604
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5703,461
ShinjoJapan 6,1753,837
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0073,733
ShirakawaJapan 6,2313,872
ShizuokaJapan 6,1693,833
SumotoJapan 5,8973,665
SuttsuJapan 6,0223,742
SuwaJapan 6,1003,791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,07210,609
SavannakhetLaos 4,0962,545
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1192,560
SiluteLithuania 4,2202,622
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1262,564
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8623,643
SalimaMalawi 6,5514,071
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9763,714
SibuMalaysia 5,7343,563
SanMali 7,7014,786
SegouMali 7,8164,857
SikassoMali 7,9004,909
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8413,630
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0528,732
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1321,947
SainshandMongolia 3,6112,244
SafiMorocco 7,0394,374
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2694,517
SittweMyanmar 2,8801,789
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2103,238
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3753,340
SaiqOman 1,7501,087
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5121,561
SurOman 1,6951,053
SialkotPakistan 598371
SibbiPakistan 650404
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8559,231
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8239,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3553,949
SandomierzPoland 4,1232,562
SniezkaPoland 4,5432,823
SuwalkiPoland 4,0982,547
SzczecinPoland 4,6302,877
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7914,220
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0665,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3867,697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4113,984
Satu MareRomania 4,0132,494
SibiuRomania 3,9132,432
SulinaRomania 3,4692,155
SadrinskRussia 2,3431,456
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8922,419
SalekhardRussia 3,4742,159
SaratovRussia 2,5681,596
SejmcanRussia 6,2413,878
SelagoncyRussia 4,5032,798
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7364,186
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6702,902
SmolenskRussia 3,5532,208
SociRussia 2,6581,652
SortovalaRussia 3,9652,464
SuntarRussia 4,4772,782
SurgutRussia 2,9011,803
SverdlovskRussia 2,4741,537
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1991,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2287,599
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5024,662
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6642,899
SingaporeSingapore 5,2243,246
SliacSlovakia 4,2932,668
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1063,173
SineijuSouth Korea 4,8212,996
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3473,944
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9933,724
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1223,804
SevilleSpain 6,5254,054
SennarSudan 4,2872,664
ShambatSudan 4,2282,627
ShendiSudan 4,0812,536
StenseleSweden 4,7312,940
StockholmSweden 4,5132,805
StorlienSweden 4,9173,056
SundsvallSweden 4,6342,880
SantisSwitzerland 5,0303,126
SongeaTanzania 6,2063,856
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0112,492
SongkhlaThailand 4,4892,790
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8732,407
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2202,623
SurinThailand 4,1162,558
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4034,600
SokodeTogo 7,4284,616
SfaxTunisia 5,2323,251
SousseTunisia 5,1993,230
SamsunTurkey 2,9131,810
SiirtTurkey 2,4241,507
SivasTurkey 2,8491,770
SaragtTurkmenistan 715444
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1003,791
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9063,670
SarataUkraine 3,4842,165
SarnyUkraine 3,7932,357
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1211,939
SumyUkraine 3,2382,012
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7031,058
SaltoUruguay 15,1339,404
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7347,292
Safford, AzUsa 12,4187,717
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3176,411
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3467,672
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5117,153
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0306,854
Salem, InUsa 11,3627,060
Salem, OrUsa 11,0136,843
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5547,180
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5207,780
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6867,883
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4217,718
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8217,345
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3867,697
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1277,536
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6876,641
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2517,613
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1467,548
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6387,232
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5376,548
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8977,393
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7987,331
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4007,084
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3627,060
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7266,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7436,676
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8167,343
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Selma, AlUsa 12,1227,533
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6856,640
Seymour, InUsa 11,3627,060
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4347,105
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1016,898
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2717,625
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2476,989
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1246,913
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0906,891
Southport, NcUsa 11,5797,195
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5577,182
Spencer, WvUsa 11,1966,957
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4297,102
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7686,692
Spooner, WiUsa 10,7926,706
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3767,069
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7467,299
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3375,181
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8646,751
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5117,153
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6916,643
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7276,666
State College, PaUsa 10,9006,774
State University, MsUsa 12,0817,507
State University, NmUsa 12,5187,779
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2106,966
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5767,193
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4177,095
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8057,336
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2006,960
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5766,572
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,0007,457
Summerville, ScUsa 11,7677,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5477,176
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3927,079
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6056,590
SamarkandUzbekistan 513319
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7438,540
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3898,320
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1828,191
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5234,675
SocotraYemen 2,9451,830
SenangaZambia 7,4784,647
SerenjeZambia 6,7694,206
SeshekeZambia 7,5274,677
SolweziZambia 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -