Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2857,013
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0393,753
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4697,127
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2566,373
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7395,431
WoomeraAustralia 10,2316,358
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3995,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3185,790
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7236,664
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2785,765
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1125,662
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,6176,598
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9296,791
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4416,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3096,406
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1288,158
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1367,541
WajimaJapan 5,9463,695
WakamatsuJapan 6,1933,848
WakayamaJapan 5,9243,681
WakkanaiJapan 6,0473,758
WajirKenya 4,7812,971
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6545,378
WindhoekNamibia 8,4445,247
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7938,571
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7638,553
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,527
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7568,548
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5378,412
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6718,495
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5868,443
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5708,432
WintonNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WarsawPoland 4,1932,606
WroclawPoland 4,4632,773
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0993,168
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2372,633
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9432,450
WauSudan 5,1763,217
WaddingtonUk 5,6353,502
Waco, TxUsa 12,4357,727
Wake IslandUsa 9,4465,870
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6757,255
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3017,022
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9396,798
Walnut, IlUsa 11,1566,933
Warren, OhUsa 10,9946,832
Warren, PaUsa 10,8226,725
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5007,146
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0606,873
Washington, IaUsa 11,3107,028
Washington, InUsa 11,3927,079
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0057,460
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5146,533
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9746,819
Watertown, WiUsa 11,0266,851
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0416,861
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2667,001
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0357,479
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1867,573
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8417,358
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0227,471
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0956,894
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9066,777
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3967,703
West Point, GaUsa 11,9517,426
West Point, NyUsa 10,7276,666
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2586,996
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2027,583
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7827,322
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7176,659
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7656,689
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2416,986
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3337,043
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8196,723
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7026,650
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9066,777
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9236,788
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5497,177
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4487,114
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,2757,006
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0586,872
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5127,153
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,7066,653
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7017,271
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1947,578
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6007,208
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1156,907
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0456,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -