Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2918
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 165102
JuninArgentina 15,5009,632
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,0358,721
JacobinaBrazil 12,4857,758
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8367,355
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,7217,284
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,3928,322
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3648,304
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1746,322
JiuquanChina 2,6321,636
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2448,852
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6177,840
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7627,930
JoensuuFinland 4,0662,527
JokioinenFinland 4,2722,655
JyvskylFinland 4,2332,630
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4194,610
JulianehbGreenland 7,8304,866
JagdalpurIndia 2,2121,375
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0773,776
JerusalemIsrael 3,1391,951
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0938,758
JosNigeria 6,6754,148
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8823,655
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8703,648
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 782486
JhelumPakistan 507315
JiwaniPakistan 1,333828
JuliacaPeru 15,4039,571
JakutskRussia 5,0863,161
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3181,440
JenisejskRussia 3,0841,917
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4103,983
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0753,775
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7016,028
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2662,030
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3212,064
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0685,013
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5664,080
JubaSudan 5,1143,178
JokkmokkSweden 4,6772,906
JönköpingSweden 4,7052,924
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7102,927
JendoubaTunisia 5,3333,314
JerbaTunisia 5,2553,266
JerseyUk 5,8333,625
JaltaUkraine 3,1151,936
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1857,572
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8007,333
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0837,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9876,827
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3695,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -