Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4754,024
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7993,604
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7953,601
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4053,359
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,2819,496
AzulArgentina 15,4689,612
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6276,604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3195,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4735,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3635,818
AmberleyAustralia 11,2176,970
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0221,256
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8201,131
AimoresBrazil 13,0318,098
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3797,692
AltamiraBrazil 13,0148,087
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7598,550
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5188,400
ApodiBrazil 11,8947,391
AracajuBrazil 12,1587,555
AracuaiBrazil 12,9728,061
AragarcasBrazil 13,8378,598
AraxaBrazil 13,5678,431
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,0057,460
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3295,176
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6514,133
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2526,371
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,4726,507
AbecheChad 5,3573,329
AntofagastaChile 15,9049,883
AricaChile 15,6039,696
AltaiChina 2,0931,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7149,143
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6369,095
AraucaColombia 13,6948,510
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5797,816
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5377,791
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6837,882
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6392,261
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4582,149
AswanEgypt 3,6952,296
AsyutEgypt 3,7072,303
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,1408,786
AsmaraEritrea 3,7312,319
AssabEritrea 3,6152,247
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2392,634
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1763,216
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0029,944
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1775,082
AccraGhana 7,7634,824
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7832,351
AthensGreece 4,0132,494
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0162,495
AasiaatGreenland 7,5094,666
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1764,459
AputiteqGreenland 6,8574,261
AkureyriIceland 6,3443,943
AgraIndia 1,246774
AhmedabadIndia 1,406874
AkolaIndia 1,8041,121
AllahabadIndia 1,6381,018
AmritsarIndia 680422
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5234,675
AbadanIran 2,0121,251
ArakIran 1,7611,094
AlbengaItaly 5,1803,219
AlgheroItaly 5,2503,263
AmendolaItaly 4,6212,871
AnconaItaly 4,7622,959
ArezzoItaly 4,8983,044
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1255,049
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0655,012
AbashiriJapan 6,2903,909
AburatsuJapan 5,7073,547
AikawaJapan 6,0333,749
AjiroJapan 6,2243,868
AkitaJapan 6,1213,804
AkuneJapan 5,5833,469
AomoriJapan 6,1343,812
AsahikawaJapan 6,1543,824
AsosanJapan 5,6243,495
AmmanJordan 3,0661,905
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,112691
AinaziLatvia 4,1182,559
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9893,722
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9223,680
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4323,997
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6923,537
AtarMauritania 8,0144,980
AgalegaMauritius 5,2473,260
AcapulcoMexico 14,1068,765
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7301,697
AltaiMongolia 2,5821,605
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0631,903
AgadirMorocco 7,1644,452
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2683,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4488,356
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5708,433
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6448,479
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5208,402
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1578,797
AgadezNiger 6,3233,929
AsuncionParaguay 14,8359,218
ArequipaPeru 15,5829,683
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4803,405
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,86211,099
AradRomania 4,1282,565
AjanRussia 5,5633,457
AldanRussia 4,8042,985
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3341,450
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8641,780
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9253,682
AnadyrRussia 7,2994,536
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7652,339
ArmavirRussia 2,5871,607
AstrakhanRussia 2,1391,329
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5278,406
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4794,026
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1343,811
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0443,756
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2573,888
Abu HamedSudan 3,9072,428
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3042,675
AqiqSudan 3,5792,224
ArbaatSudan 3,5742,221
AromaSudan 3,9152,433
AtbaraSudan 3,9692,467
Abu KamalSyria 2,5571,589
AleppoSyria 2,8601,777
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1212,561
AtakpameTogo 7,5204,673
AdanaTurkey 3,0171,875
AfyonTurkey 3,4122,120
AnkaraTurkey 3,2011,989
AntalyaTurkey 3,4212,126
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,013629
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6803,530
AberporthUk 5,9243,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8833,656
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1211,940
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1701,970
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8361,141
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8491,149
ArtigasUruguay 14,9619,297
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9767,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9456,801
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3927,700
Ada, MnUsa 10,7566,684
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9906,829
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Akron, OhUsa 11,0176,846
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9087,400
Albany, GaUsa 12,0187,468
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5506,556
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0556,870
Albion, NeUsa 11,3177,032
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1797,568
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0986,897
Algona, IaUsa 11,1386,921
Alice, TxUsa 12,8447,981
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8206,723
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3727,067
Alma, MiUsa 10,9176,784
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6616,625
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6707,873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1127,526
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5896,580
Amite, LaUsa 12,3667,684
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7225,420
Anderson, InUsa 11,2586,996
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6757,255
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7866,702
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9906,829
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7786,076
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2887,636
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4467,734
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6147,217
Ashland, WiUsa 10,6476,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8656,751
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5317,166
Athens, GaUsa 11,7937,328
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8637,372
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9016,774
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7974,845
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8027,334
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8616,749
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Austin, TxUsa 12,5887,822
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 960596
AndizanUzbekistan 668415
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3768,312
AdenYemen 3,4712,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -