Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1613,828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5154,048
OranArgentina 15,3359,530
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9834,960
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8606,127
OstendeBelgium 5,4343,377
ObidosBrazil 13,2098,208
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4604,636
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3716,445
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3726,446
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,66510,356
OdenseDenmark 4,9103,051
OtavaloEcuador 14,8089,202
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2948,261
OuluFinland 4,3712,716
OroomiehIran 2,1521,338
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1433,196
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1855,086
ObihiroJapan 6,2493,883
OfunatoJapan 6,2773,900
OitaJapan 5,6583,516
OkayamaJapan 5,8003,604
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6503,511
OmaezakiJapan 6,1683,833
OmuJapan 6,1713,835
OnahamaJapan 6,2953,912
OsakaJapan 5,9363,688
OshimaJapan 6,2593,890
OtaruJapan 6,0703,772
OwaseJapan 6,0193,740
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9094,293
OujoaMorocco 6,3093,920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0447,484
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4568,361
OphirNew Zealand 13,4588,363
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7788,562
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3828,316
OcotalNicaragua 13,9918,694
OrlandNorway 5,0483,137
OsloNorway 4,9313,064
OhotskRussia 5,8223,618
OkhotskRussia 5,8223,618
OlekminskRussia 4,5652,837
OlenekRussia 4,5552,831
OmskRussia 2,2161,377
OnegaRussia 3,8022,363
OrenburgRussia 2,1321,325
OymyakonRussia 5,7743,588
OviedoSpain 6,2863,906
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7982,982
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6993,541
OdessaUkraine 3,4062,116
OvrucUkraine 3,6472,266
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,6147,217
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,3177,032
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1226,911
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4127,092
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7986,710
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0327,477
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5907,202
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9656,814
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7896,704
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3587,058
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3537,055
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3927,079
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2747,627
Orono, MeUsa 10,1366,298
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9066,777
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5907,202
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5297,165
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8926,769
Ozark, ArUsa 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -