Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,4429,596
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1989,444
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7509,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,26210,105
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2599,482
RosarioArgentina 15,4369,592
RichmondAustralia 11,4377,107
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7626,688
RecifeBrazil 11,7867,324
RemansoBrazil 12,5367,790
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8249,212
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4098,332
Rio NegroBrazil 14,1678,804
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8358,597
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2826,389
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4586,499
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4606,500
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7234,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9356,174
RuoqiangChina 1,7431,083
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7088,518
RandersDenmark 4,9393,069
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7087,897
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5367,790
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,09711,867
RumipambaEcuador 14,9409,284
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2582,025
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3592,087
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4462,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4557,740
RostockGermany 4,8012,983
RhodesGreece 3,6632,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2323,873
ReykhólarIceland 6,5344,060
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5654,079
RamsarIran 1,6551,029
RashtIran 1,7491,087
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0353,750
RadicofaniItaly 4,9153,054
Resia PassItaly 4,9473,074
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8273,000
RivoltoItaly 4,7662,961
Rolle PassItaly 4,8583,019
RomeItaly 4,8753,029
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8993,045
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7352,942
RumoiJapan 6,0913,785
RigaLatvia 4,1102,554
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1172,558
RodriguesMauritius 6,1443,818
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0071,869
RabatMorocco 6,7474,192
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3872,105
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8724,892
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6058,454
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6098,457
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7018,514
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4508,358
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6058,454
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8568,610
RivasNicaragua 14,1848,814
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 851529
RebolyRussia 4,0832,537
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7541,712
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4411,517
RagaSudan 5,3113,301
RashadSudan 4,6202,871
RenkSudan 4,4872,788
RumbekSudan 5,1103,175
RanongThailand 4,1112,555
Roi EtThailand 4,0472,515
RizeTurkey 2,5591,590
RepetekTurkmenistan 632393
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4632,152
RomnyUkraine 3,3162,061
RovnoUkraine 3,8122,369
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6511,026
RochaUruguay 14,9209,271
Racine, WiUsa 11,0236,850
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4267,100
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1536,931
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1526,930
Reading, PaUsa 10,8706,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5457,174
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0636,874
Redding, CaUsa 11,5067,150
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2827,632
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6477,238
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1836,949
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2066,963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2066,963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,3287,039
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0096,841
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6636,626
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1756,944
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1136,906
Rockville, InUsa 11,2877,014
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2657,000
Rome, GaUsa 11,8487,362
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5236,539
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2226,973
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3567,678
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0046,838
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3947,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -