Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 190118
GhazniAfghanistan 206128
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9193,678
General PicoArgentina 15,7829,807
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,2469,474
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9266,168
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6187,220
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5885,337
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1585,691
GrazAustria 4,5742,842
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0661,284
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9501,212
GomelBelarus 3,5342,196
GrodnoBelarus 4,0152,495
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9837,447
GoianiaBrazil 13,6128,458
GoiasBrazil 13,6488,481
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0748,124
GrajauBrazil 12,6817,880
GuairaBrazil 14,4708,992
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9147,404
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7367,914
GarouaCameroon 6,3113,921
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1165,665
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7066,031
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5756,571
Golden, BcCanada 10,3666,442
Goose, NfCanada 9,0235,607
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9246,167
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9556,186
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6015,966
GanzhouChina 4,4842,786
GuangzhouChina 4,4772,782
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,5497,798
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1289,401
GonderEthiopia 4,0572,521
GourdonFrance 5,6863,533
GrenobleFrance 5,3423,320
GeisenheimGermany 5,0983,168
GorlitzGermany 4,5992,858
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5344,060
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,0588,736
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7767,939
GoaIndia 2,2571,402
GuwahatiIndia 2,3811,480
GelaItaly 4,8513,014
GenoaItaly 5,1173,180
GhediItaly 4,9873,099
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5342,818
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7642,961
GrossetoItaly 4,9753,092
GrottaglieItaly 4,5002,796
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1443,197
GuidoniaItaly 4,8553,017
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2515,127
GifuJapan 6,0133,736
GaoMali 7,0924,407
GuamMariana Islands 7,8674,889
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7368,536
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6708,495
GuaymasMexico 12,9848,068
GaluutMongolia 2,8761,787
GemertNetherlands 5,2403,256
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6708,495
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4698,369
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7758,560
GayaNiger 7,0394,374
GardermoenNorway 4,9153,054
GeiloNorway 5,0753,154
GdanskPoland 4,3812,722
GalatiRomania 3,6062,241
Gor’KijRussia 3,0021,866
GorznyjRussia 2,1811,356
GridinoRussia 4,0672,527
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8652,402
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0818,750
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6603,517
GijonSpain 6,2603,890
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0333,128
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1062,552
GoteborgSweden 4,8313,002
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8393,007
GothenburgSweden 4,8313,002
GunnarnSweden 4,7052,924
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2893,287
GabesTunisia 5,3133,301
GafsaTunisia 5,4043,358
GiresunTurkey 2,7361,700
GoztepeTurkey 3,5122,182
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,199745
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,297806
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8343,626
GajvoronUkraine 3,5062,178
GeniceskUkraine 3,0941,922
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1985,094
Galva, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6337,850
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7186,660
Glenville, WvUsa 11,1976,958
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5426,551
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5077,151
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4427,110
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6567,243
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6476,616
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4857,758
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4367,107
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7347,292
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9446,801
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3317,041
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8577,368
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,8086,716
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8456,739
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2586,996
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,0507,488
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,4497,114
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5707,190
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1397,543
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2276,977
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9586,810
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2477,611
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6567,243
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7267,286
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4187,095
Groton, CtUsa 10,6426,613
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7455,434
GuanareVenezuela 13,4578,362
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6858,504
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -