Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 390243
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 224139
MilianaAlgeria 5,8963,664
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2075,100
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0128,707
Malarg EArgentina 16,29110,124
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,30610,133
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3079,512
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,5509,663
MendozaArgentina 16,15510,039
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,14810,034
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0589,357
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5106,531
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1258,156
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2455,123
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6305,363
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2586,996
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2777,008
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8306,730
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9796,823
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6826,017
MuharraqBahrain 2,0181,254
MinskBelarus 3,7952,358
MogilevBelarus 3,6422,263
MaunBotswana 7,8044,850
MacapaBrazil 12,6887,885
MacauBrazil 11,7557,304
MaceioBrazil 11,9587,431
MachadoBrazil 13,5908,445
ManausBrazil 13,6788,499
MarabaBrazil 12,8928,011
MaringaBrazil 14,2288,841
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0928,136
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9298,034
Monte SantoBrazil 12,3337,664
MonteiroBrazil 11,9707,438
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1268,157
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9117,401
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5557,802
MamfeCameroon 6,9134,296
MarouaCameroon 6,1613,828
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2886,393
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6266,603
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7965,466
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5266,541
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8446,117
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7696,070
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2676,380
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2856,391
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4766,510
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9386,176
Morden, MbCanada 10,5336,546
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5356,547
MoundouChad 6,1263,807
MatecanaColombia 14,2318,844
MoroniComoros 5,8903,660
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3712,716
MarstalDenmark 4,9043,047
Melville HallDominica 12,3127,651
MichesDominican Republic 12,5327,788
MocaDominican Republic 12,5867,821
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6217,843
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6087,835
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5957,827
MilagroEcuador 15,1059,387
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8802,411
MinyaEgypt 3,6862,291
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0924,407
MassawaEritrea 3,6642,277
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9183,677
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4352,756
MarseilleFrance 5,4233,370
MontpellierFrance 5,5173,429
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6817,880
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,33310,771
MakokouGabon 6,9614,326
MayumbaGabon 7,4364,621
MitzicGabon 7,0594,386
MkamboGabon 6,8384,249
MoandaGabon 7,0744,396
MouilaGabon 7,2934,532
MagdeburgGermany 4,8313,002
MunichGermany 4,8343,004
MünsterGermany 5,1033,171
MethoniGreece 4,2122,617
MilosGreece 3,9752,470
MitiliniGreece 3,7462,328
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7502,330
MacentaGuinea 8,4215,233
MamouGuinea 8,5415,307
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1016,277
MiskolcHungary 4,1752,594
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,5641,593
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,191740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,8631,158
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4441,518
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8664,266
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8284,864
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6662,899
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9015,531
MashhadIran 853530
Malin HeadIreland 6,0263,744
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0293,125
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5452,824
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7082,925
MilanItaly 5,0643,147
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1033,171
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9743,091
ManIvory Coast 8,3145,166
MaebashiJapan 6,1653,831
MaizuruJapan 5,8883,659
MakurazakiJapan 5,6233,494
MatsueJapan 5,6973,540
MatsumotoJapan 6,0803,778
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7343,563
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,9543,700
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0465,000
MishimaJapan 6,2073,857
MitoJapan 6,2833,904
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2993,914
MiyakoJapan 6,2743,899
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4673,398
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6723,525
MiyazakiJapan 5,6933,538
MombetsuJapan 6,2083,858
MoriokaJapan 6,2083,858
MuroranJapan 6,0973,789
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8793,653
MutsuJapan 6,1523,823
Ma’AnJordan 3,1451,955
MafraqJordan 3,0301,883
MombasaKenya 5,3423,320
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,0331,885
MaseruLesotho 8,4015,220
MonroviaLiberia 8,6435,371
MisratahLibya 4,9353,067
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1523,823
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4934,035
MananjaryMadagascar 6,6514,133
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7094,169
MakhangaMalawi 6,7804,213
MangochiMalawi 6,5774,087
MwmosaMalawi 6,7154,173
MzimbaMalawi 6,4353,999
MzuzuMalawi 6,3713,959
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0243,122
MersingMalaysia 5,1213,182
MiriMalaysia 5,7523,575
MaleMaldives 3,4922,170
MenakaMali 6,9104,294
MoptiMali 7,5634,700
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6606,624
MazatlanMexico 13,4898,382
MeridaMexico 13,3668,306
Mexico CityMexico 13,8058,578
MonterreyMexico 13,1428,166
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8118,582
MaantyMongolia 3,4352,135
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3212,064
MatadMongolia 4,0472,515
MurenMongolia 2,9781,850
MarrakechMorocco 6,9714,332
MeknesMorocco 6,6514,133
MideltMorocco 6,6404,126
MaputoMozambique 7,8134,855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3383,938
MandalayMyanmar 3,0151,874
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0691,907
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9112,430
MindatMyanmar 2,8771,788
MonywaMyanmar 2,9271,819
MyeikMyanmar 3,9112,430
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9271,819
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2423,257
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5878,443
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6148,460
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5598,425
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6308,470
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1328,782
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1488,792
MagariaNiger 6,4774,025
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1863,844
MaradiNiger 6,6134,109
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1743,837
MakurdiNigeria 6,8464,254
MinnaNigeria 6,9034,290
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1443,197
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9063,049
MajisOman 1,6941,052
MasirahOman 1,9051,184
Muscat  Oman 1,6641,034
MultanPakistan 612380
MurreePakistan 429267
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1565,690
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9419,284
MoyobambaPeru 15,2529,478
MactanPhilippines 6,1863,844
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6483,510
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5174,050
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7694,206
MagadanRussia 6,2393,877
MahackalaRussia 2,0351,264
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2252,625
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2252,626
MarkovoRussia 7,0084,355
MinusinskRussia 2,7001,678
MogocaRussia 4,3922,729
MoscowRussia 3,2922,046
MurmanskRussia 4,3422,698
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0531,897
MatamSenegal 8,3225,171
MogadishuSomalia 4,4352,756
MadridSpain 6,2123,860
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2243,868
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6063,484
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4414,002
MelillaSpain 6,3733,960
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0923,785
MalakalSudan 4,7432,948
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9264,926
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2263,247
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3502,082
Mae SariangThailand 3,4252,129
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5802,225
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1022,549
MalatyaTurkey 2,7601,715
MersinTurkey 3,0791,913
MuglaTurkey 3,6232,251
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7473,572
ManstonUk 5,5413,443
MeloUruguay 14,8329,217
MercedesUruguay 15,2079,450
MontevideoUruguay 15,0979,381
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9337,415
Madison, FlUsa 12,0827,508
Madison, InUsa 11,3317,041
Madison, NeUsa 11,3017,022
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,0206,848
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6277,225
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8766,759
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6547,242
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1316,917
Marion, InUsa 11,1546,931
Marion, NcUsa 11,5367,169
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6176,597
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2737,627
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0846,888
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3925,215
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1606,935
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6977,269
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5317,166
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6997,270
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7087,275
Medford, WiUsa 10,8316,730
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0036,837
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8937,391
Mena, ArUsa 12,0007,457
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,1437,546
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4137,714
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5247,161
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5017,768
Midland, TxUsa 12,4807,755
Milan, MnUsa 10,9586,809
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9446,801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9116,780
Milford, DeUsa 10,9626,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8797,381
Millen, GaUsa 11,8597,369
Millport, OhUsa 10,9946,832
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4886,518
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0036,837
Minden, NeUsa 11,4417,110
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9196,785
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2486,990
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8666,752
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3017,644
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,2286,977
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Monroe, NcUsa 11,5847,198
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9586,809
Montgomery AlUsa 12,0717,501
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8577,368
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8656,752
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4387,108
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5367,169
Moro, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Morris, MnUsa 10,8496,742
Morrison, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,3987,083
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8566,746
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3047,025
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8136,719
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3026,402
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,7027,272
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9356,795
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,9497,425
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1298,159
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4568,361
MaracayVenezuela 13,2068,206
MaturinVenezuela 12,9268,033
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4698,369
MeridaVenezuela 13,5928,446
MagoyeZambia 7,1844,464
MansaZambia 6,6674,143
MbalaZambia 6,3043,917
MfuweZambia 6,6654,142
MisamfuZambia 6,4213,990
MonguZambia 7,4134,606
MpikaZambia 6,5724,084
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6624,140
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1024,413
MumbwaZambia 7,1284,429
MwinilungaZambia 7,0254,365
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3554,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -