Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
NeuquenArgentina 16,23010,086
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5249,647
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5697,810
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5995,965
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5037,148
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6276,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4337,726
NatitingouBenin 7,3234,551
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3188,276
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4273,994
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7894,219
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7965,466
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3535,812
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7455,434
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2176,349
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3996,462
N’DjamenaChad 5,9823,718
NanchangChina 4,4462,763
NanjingChina 4,5742,842
NanningChina 4,0352,507
NicosiaCyprus 3,2282,006
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8012,984
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5457,796
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7227,906
NegeleEthiopia 4,4962,794
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7837,943
NandiFiji 12,7837,943
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3642,712
NancyFrance 5,2393,256
NantesFrance 5,8453,632
NiceFrance 5,2613,269
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7322,940
NurembergGermany 4,8773,031
NurnbergGermany 4,8803,032
NaxosGreece 3,8852,414
NanortalikGreenland 7,8344,868
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7734,830
NordGreenland 6,0593,765
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8084,852
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3605,195
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8591,155
New DelhiIndia 1,075668
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7512,952
NaganoJapan 6,0823,780
NagasakiJapan 5,5253,433
NagoJapan 5,6233,494
NagoyaJapan 6,0393,753
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6163,490
NaraJapan 5,9623,705
NazeJapan 5,6783,528
NemuroJapan 6,4143,986
NiigataJapan 6,1043,793
NikkoJapan 6,1883,845
NobeokaJapan 5,6883,534
NairobiKenya 5,2723,276
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3528,297
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 912567
NidaLithuania 4,2462,638
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8313,623
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5794,088
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3683,957
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4924,034
NaraMali 7,8134,855
NioroMali 7,9954,968
NemaMauritania 7,7254,800
NouakchottMauritania 8,4135,228
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0627,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8038,577
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5808,438
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1608,799
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0213,742
NiameyNiger 7,0574,385
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,8493,013
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,6892,914
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4783,404
NawabshahPakistan 1,010628
NokkundiPakistan 933580
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9889,314
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6553,514
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7342,320
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3592,708
NikolaevRussia 3,3262,067
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7763,589
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2594,511
NizneangarskRussia 3,8092,367
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1631,965
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0681,907
NovgorodRussia 3,7712,344
NovosibirskRussia 2,4371,515
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3732,096
No. 6Sudan 3,9002,423
NyalaSudan 5,1263,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0492,516
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7842,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3272,689
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6192,249
NarathiwatThailand 4,6412,884
NigdeTurkey 3,0601,902
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,376855
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1531,959
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0566,871
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0566,871
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6677,250
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3037,645
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7857,323
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5046,527
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7956,708
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9586,810
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0976,896
New London, WiUsa 10,8726,756
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4277,722
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4377,728
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0306,854
New YorkUsa 10,7276,666
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7526,681
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7456,677
Newark, NjUsa 10,7636,688
Newberry, MiUsa 10,6336,607
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8457,361
Newnan, GaUsa 11,9517,426
Newport, TnUsa 11,5727,191
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9484,939
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2186,971
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3107,028
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1586,934
North Loup, NeUsa 11,3327,042
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4507,115
Norton, KsUsa 11,5657,187
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0236,850
NdolaZambia 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -