Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3272,689
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,7919,813
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5869,685
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,8719,863
ViennaAustria 4,4992,796
VitebskBelarus 3,6822,288
VassourasBrazil 13,4268,343
VicosaBrazil 13,2638,242
VitoriaBrazil 13,0128,086
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7517,924
VarnaBulgaria 3,6042,240
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1766,323
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5416,550
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1386,300
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1566,311
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5986,586
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6246,602
ValdiviaChile 16,67510,362
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,57610,301
VallenarChile 16,14110,030
ValparaisoChile 16,36110,167
VanguardiaColombia 14,1468,790
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5659,051
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8913,039
VestervigDenmark 5,0463,136
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5687,810
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6097,835
VilsandiEstonia 4,2782,658
VaasaFinland 4,4452,762
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5134,047
VeravalIndia 1,6091,000
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4121,499
ValentiaIreland 6,3063,918
VeniceItaly 4,8252,999
VeronaItaly 4,9413,071
VicenzaItaly 4,8873,037
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8963,042
ViterboItaly 4,9013,046
VolterraItaly 4,9783,093
VientianeLaos 3,8252,377
VarenaLithuania 3,9992,485
VilniusLithuania 3,9742,470
VeracruzMexico 13,7598,550
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3853,346
VaernesNorway 4,9783,094
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0443,134
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5002,796
VillarricaParaguay 14,7499,165
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8062,365
VanavaraRussia 3,6552,271
VasileviciRussia 3,6032,239
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7062,303
VerhojanskRussia 5,3393,318
ViljujskRussia 4,7232,935
VitimRussia 4,1172,558
Vize IslandRussia 4,9253,061
VladivostokRussia 5,3603,331
VolgogradRussia 2,4941,550
VologdaRussia 3,3992,112
VoronezRussia 2,9761,850
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0664,391
VytegraRussia 3,6662,278
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6612,897
ValenciaSpain 6,0013,729
ValladolidSpain 6,2633,892
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5394,064
VisbySweden 4,4572,770
VanTurkey 2,3021,430
ValleyUk 5,8963,664
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6132,245
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7457,299
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8225,482
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2576,995
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9376,796
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2156,969
Vevay, InUsa 11,3597,059
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2047,584
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7297,910
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9676,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -