Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 418260
TiranaAlbania 4,2892,665
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2313,872
TebessaAlgeria 5,4293,373
TimimounAlgeria 6,3683,957
TindoufAlgeria 7,1824,463
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6943,538
TrelewArgentina 16,0349,964
TucumanArgentina 15,5949,690
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1875,709
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1865,708
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2055,720
TibooburraAustralia 10,4946,521
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1806,326
TshaneBotswana 8,2545,129
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1008,141
TarauacaBrazil 14,9389,282
TauaBrazil 12,1537,552
TefeBrazil 14,0838,751
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,9798,065
TeresinaBrazil 12,3097,649
TiriosBrazil 12,9448,044
TorresBrazil 14,3128,893
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4087,710
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0668,741
TriunfoBrazil 12,0657,497
TucuruiBrazil 12,8327,974
TuriacuBrazil 12,3167,653
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2715,139
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2135,725
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0426,240
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4145,850
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8076,094
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,4656,503
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2376,361
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6736,632
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6766,634
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8966,150
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6225,979
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,61510,325
TaiyuanChina 3,8692,404
TaoyuanChina 5,0873,161
TengchongChina 3,0361,886
TønderDenmark 5,0093,113
TylstrupDenmark 4,9493,075
TystofteDenmark 4,8533,016
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7177,903
TahrirEgypt 3,5892,230
TantaEgypt 3,5572,210
TallinEstonia 4,1602,585
TartuEstonia 4,0162,496
TampereFinland 4,2842,662
TurkuFinland 4,3242,687
ToulonFrance 5,3773,341
ToulouseFrance 5,7183,553
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9059,884
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0829,994
TchibanGabon 7,3644,576
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2021,368
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1933,227
TamaleGhana 7,5854,713
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0352,507
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1352,570
TimehriGuyana 12,8087,959
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9828,688
TelaHonduras 13,8238,590
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,0911,921
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,0911,921
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0384,374
TabrizIran 2,0451,271
TeheranIran 1,601995
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1641,966
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5142,805
TarvisioItaly 4,7192,932
TermoliItaly 4,6712,903
TorinoItaly 5,1913,226
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1943,227
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,9753,092
TrevicoItaly 4,6702,902
TrevisoItaly 4,8363,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7152,930
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1953,228
TabouIvory Coast 8,4895,275
TadotsuJapan 5,8003,604
TakadaJapan 6,0703,772
TakamatsuJapan 5,8253,620
TakayamaJapan 6,0243,743
TanegashimaJapan 5,7073,546
TatenoJapan 6,2683,895
TateyamaJapan 6,2913,910
TokushimaJapan 5,8793,653
TokyoJapan 6,2543,886
TomakomaiJapan 6,1313,810
TottoriJapan 5,7953,601
ToyamaJapan 5,9983,727
ToyookaJapan 5,8433,631
TsuJapan 6,0193,740
TsurugaJapan 5,9433,693
TsuyamaJapan 5,7923,599
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6541,028
TripoliLebanon 3,0171,875
TobrukLibya 4,1602,585
TripoliLibya 5,0903,163
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1852,601
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2923,910
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1014,413
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0504,381
ThyoloMalawi 6,7414,189
TawauMalaysia 6,0793,778
TessalitMali 6,7744,209
TimbuktuMali 7,3324,556
TombMali 7,3334,557
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9844,962
TacubayaMexico 13,8058,578
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4718,371
TarialanMongolia 3,1001,926
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8091,745
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9951,861
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2292,006
TangierMorocco 6,5994,101
TarfayaMorocco 7,5874,714
TazaMorocco 6,5074,044
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1731,972
TaungooMyanmar 3,2542,022
ThandweMyanmar 3,1181,937
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0267,473
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4648,367
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7428,540
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7058,516
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,455
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5478,418
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4978,387
TahouaNiger 6,6924,159
TillaberyNiger 7,0794,399
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1783,218
TromsoNorway 4,8513,014
TrondheimNorway 5,0013,108
ThumraitOman 2,4571,527
TacnaPeru 15,5789,680
TarapotoPeru 15,2469,474
TrujilloPeru 15,5799,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2213,866
TorunPoland 4,3632,711
TimisoaraRomania 4,1332,568
TambovRussia 2,9121,810
Tamdy-BulakRussia 809503
TaraRussia 2,4341,512
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3442,078
TermezRussia 267166
TernejRussia 5,6753,527
TobolskRussia 2,5401,578
TomskRussia 2,6431,642
Tot’MaRussia 3,3282,068
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1721,971
TuapseRussia 2,7231,692
TuraRussia 3,8402,386
TurukhanskRussia 3,6112,244
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1641,966
TortosaSpain 5,8763,652
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2222,002
TokerSudan 3,6022,239
TartousSyria 3,0011,865
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1153,178
TaboraTanzania 5,8703,647
TakThailand 3,6162,247
TrangThailand 4,3892,728
TabligboTogo 7,5504,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6197,220
TunisTunisia 5,2003,231
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,502933
TireeUk 5,9733,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6633,519
TernopilUkraine 3,8282,379
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8819,247
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,9687,437
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6105,351
Talladega, AlUsa 11,9857,448
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1887,574
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3717,688
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3727,067
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5176,535
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Temple, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4737,751
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,1557,553
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0556,870
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2256,975
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0256,851
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5807,196
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5947,205
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7506,680
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9427,421
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8766,759
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5057,770
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9117,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,0157,466
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6596,623
TashkentUzbekistan 670416
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9948,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -