Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0813,779
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6163,490
EsquelArgentina 16,51110,260
EzeizaArgentina 15,2999,507
East SaleAustralia 11,4517,116
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4505,872
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4515,873
EssendonAustralia 11,2677,001
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4498,357
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6119,079
EspinosaBrazil 12,9288,033
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2976,398
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1566,311
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1186,287
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1286,294
Edson, AbCanada 10,1166,286
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2515,749
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5826,576
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1004,412
ErlianChina 3,7592,336
El CaranoColombia 14,2088,829
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6112,865
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7077,896
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5517,799
El ArishEgypt 3,2902,045
El TorEgypt 3,4172,123
ErfurtGermany 4,8773,031
EssenGermany 5,1523,202
EsfahanIran 1,6251,010
EilatIsrael 3,2442,016
EsashiJapan 6,0453,757
EldoretKenya 5,2113,238
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0221,878
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1244,427
EeldeNetherlands 5,1653,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1228,775
EnuguNigeria 7,0174,360
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7739,180
EvoraPortugal 6,6364,124
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,1923,227
EkimcanRussia 5,2643,271
Elat’MaRussia 3,0181,876
ElistaRussia 2,4061,495
ErbogacenRussia 3,9732,469
EssejRussia 4,2272,627
Ed DueimSudan 4,3612,710
El FasherSudan 4,9813,095
El GeneinaSudan 5,2413,257
El ObeidSudan 4,5952,855
El ShowakSudan 4,0472,515
En NahudSudan 4,7792,970
EdirneTurkey 3,7232,313
ErzincanTurkey 2,6351,637
ErzurumTurkey 2,4951,551
EskisehirTurkey 3,4002,113
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,367849
EntebbeUganda 5,4503,387
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7713,586
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7703,586
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7396,674
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9807,445
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0566,249
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9626,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7367,293
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5377,790
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,1666,939
Elko, NvUsa 11,5347,167
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,6447,236
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7296,667
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7097,276
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3026,402
Erie, PaUsa 10,8566,746
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6097,214
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0966,895
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8437,360
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4457,112
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9066,777
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4997,146
Evansville, InUsa 11,5077,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -