Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 633393
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7453,570
HuamboAngola 7,7444,812
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5795,331
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7737,316
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7657,311
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0776,262
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2335,116
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0605,630
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9226,165
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8996,151
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7376,672
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0215,606
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9526,806
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3145,788
Hope, BcCanada 10,5416,551
HaikouChina 4,3652,712
HailarChina 4,3542,706
HamiChina 2,2631,407
HetanChina 999621
HavanaCuba 12,8677,996
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5657,808
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5457,795
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7157,901
HelwanEgypt 3,5592,212
HurguadaEgypt 3,4582,149
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8713,649
HelsinkiFinland 4,1892,603
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,1772,596
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,49510,250
HamburgGermany 4,9363,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9373,068
HannoverGermany 4,9603,082
HelgolandGermany 5,0743,153
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8993,044
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9432,450
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6664,764
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3327,663
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0047,460
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2463,882
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1961,364
HaifaIsrael 3,1301,945
HaboroJapan 6,0833,780
HachijojimaJapan 6,3653,956
HachinoheJapan 6,2053,856
HagiJapan 5,5943,476
HakodateJapan 6,0973,789
HamadaJapan 5,6323,500
HamamatsuJapan 6,1193,803
HikoneJapan 5,9743,712
HimejiJapan 5,8573,640
HiradoJapan 5,4733,401
HirooJapan 6,2793,902
HiroshimaJapan 5,6863,533
HitaJapan 5,5953,477
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6243,495
HunLibya 4,9823,096
HomboriMali 7,2954,533
HomalinMyanmar 2,7381,702
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,5072,179
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5548,423
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
HororataNew Zealand 13,5738,434
HyderabadPakistan 1,106687
HuanucoPeru 15,5019,633
HelPoland 4,3712,716
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4873,410
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8591,777
HatangaRussia 4,5042,799
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5812,226
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6996,027
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7201,690
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3632,711
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6976,647
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9853,098
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1023,170
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4762,160
HalaibSudan 3,4542,146
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9972,484
HudeibaSudan 3,9812,474
HaparandaSweden 4,4662,775
HarnosandSweden 4,6142,867
HamaSyria 2,9181,813
HassakahSyria 2,5401,578
Hua HinThailand 4,0042,488
HakkariTurkey 2,2661,408
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6093,485
HersonUkraine 3,2732,034
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7322,319
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6657,870
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3566,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9196,785
Hart, MiUsa 10,8416,737
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5826,576
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2376,983
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9697,438
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2697,003
Hays, KsUsa 11,6607,246
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7047,273
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5357,168
Helena, MtUsa 10,9066,777
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6866,641
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6387,232
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8527,365
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9177,405
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,0897,512
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0036,837
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8656,752
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4487,114
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0206,848
Holly, CoUsa 11,8107,339
Homer, AkUsa 8,8215,481
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6307,227
Horton, KsUsa 11,5297,164
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2697,003
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7666,690
Houma, LaUsa 12,4927,762
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5747,813
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3157,031
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,8397,357
Huron, SdUsa 11,0606,873
HanoiVietnam 3,9172,434
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6712,903
HarareZimbabwe 7,1414,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -