Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 241150
FarahAfghanistan 711442
FormosaArgentina 14,9339,280
ForrestAustralia 9,6035,967
FrancistownBotswana 7,6594,759
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2927,017
FloraniaBrazil 11,8357,355
FlorestaBrazil 12,1527,551
FlorianoBrazil 12,4377,728
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1288,779
FormosaBrazil 13,3718,309
FortalezaBrazil 11,8457,361
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5739,056
FrancaBrazil 13,6668,492
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9606,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5535,937
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7896,083
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4915,898
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4606,500
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1815,705
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7936,085
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5865,957
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9476,181
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9486,182
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3845,210
FayaChad 5,2523,264
FamagustaCyprus 3,1701,970
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0393,131
FarafraEgypt 3,9802,473
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0624,388
FichtelbergGermany 4,7402,945
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0473,136
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1612,585
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8874,901
FaranahGuinea 8,4415,245
FalconaraItaly 4,7752,967
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9433,072
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6352,881
FonniItaly 5,1853,222
FrontoneItaly 4,8273,000
FrosinoneItaly 4,8162,993
FukauraJapan 6,0743,774
FukueJapan 5,4363,378
FukuiJapan 5,9413,692
FukuokaJapan 5,5363,440
FukushimaJapan 6,2273,870
FukuyamaJapan 5,7513,574
FushikiJapan 5,9823,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 963598
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7224,177
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1014,413
FunchalMadeira 7,6574,758
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3717,687
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6024,103
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1023,171
FaroPortugal 6,7104,170
FerganaRussia 612381
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7525,438
FalunSweden 4,6762,906
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5313,437
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0291,882
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4285,237
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5077,150
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3107,028
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0306,854
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7646,689
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1786,325
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9036,775
Farmington, MoUsa 11,5817,196
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0016,836
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0966,895
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8927,390
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5217,159
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1447,546
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0557,491
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7547,304
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0776,883
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1747,565
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8826,762
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9306,792
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5547,180
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1386,921
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5807,196
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4657,746
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6987,269
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9727,440
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,1306,916
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2927,638
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4956,521
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4347,105
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4857,758
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9586,810
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1436,924
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9497,425
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8806,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -