Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 537334
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9481,211
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9051,184
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0017,457
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7234,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0666,255
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,1286,294
QuinteroChile 16,38910,185
QingdaoChina 4,5802,846
QiqiharChina 4,6712,902
QuitoEcuador 14,8589,233
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3908,321
QuettaPakistan 598371
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1877,573
Quitman, GaUsa 12,1207,532
Quang TriVietnam 4,2992,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -