Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6548,485
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5512,207
ParanaArgentina 15,3699,551
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9899,314
PehuajoArgentina 15,6259,709
PergaminoArgentina 15,4499,600
PigeArgentina 15,7109,762
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6699,737
PosadasArgentina 14,7829,186
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1669,424
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,24810,096
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2079,450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9395,555
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1045,036
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0585,007
ParakouBenin 7,2724,519
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,0357,479
ParacatuBrazil 13,4278,344
ParanaBrazil 13,2368,225
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0248,714
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9608,675
ParintinsBrazil 13,3648,305
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0867,510
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5019,011
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,4758,373
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3547,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1707,562
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8507,985
PeixeBrazil 13,2688,245
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3747,689
PicosBrazil 12,3187,654
PiraiBrazil 13,4608,364
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5388,413
PompeuBrazil 13,3728,309
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5229,024
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9148,025
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2888,879
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4118,955
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4738,994
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,1908,196
PosseBrazil 13,1988,201
PlevenBulgaria 3,8742,407
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8702,405
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4692,777
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3455,186
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3696,443
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5776,573
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1576,312
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4565,876
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3196,412
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4576,498
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1576,312
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0336,235
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8786,139
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3526,433
ParronChile 16,35810,165
Puerto AysenChile 16,62010,328
Puerto MonttChile 16,67110,360
Punta ArenasChile 16,32710,146
PingbianChina 4,1062,552
PeralesColombia 14,2278,841
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5408,414
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2798,873
PragueCzech Republic 4,6482,888
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7827,943
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5807,817
PoloDominican Republic 12,7507,923
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5547,802
PichilingueEcuador 15,0069,325
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0689,363
PuyoEcuador 14,9399,283
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4282,130
ParisFrance 5,5183,429
PerpignanFrance 5,6273,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4165,851
Port-GentilGabon 7,4034,600
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5959,691
PotsdamGermany 4,7312,940
PatrasGreece 4,1782,596
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2364,496
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7494,815
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2687,623
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7867,945
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7088,518
PecsHungary 4,3662,713
PambanIndia 3,0741,910
PuneIndia 1,9261,197
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1803,219
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7313,561
PadovaItaly 4,8633,022
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9183,056
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,8993,045
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9163,055
PantelleriaItaly 5,0523,139
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9943,104
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1813,220
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8523,015
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7292,939
PiacenzaItaly 5,0383,131
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0093,113
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8463,011
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8603,020
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6302,877
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8863,036
PrizziItaly 4,9013,045
PakseLaos 4,2882,665
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6242,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2803,902
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3143,923
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4885,896
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3182,683
PatheinMyanmar 3,2792,038
PutaoMyanmar 2,8281,758
PyiMyanmar 3,1621,965
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8847,385
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7318,533
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5398,414
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,8148,584
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1724,457
PohangNorth Korea 5,3613,331
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9653,085
PadidanPakistan 945587
PanjgurPakistan 1,039646
ParachinarPakistan 189117
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,237769
PeshawarPakistan 278173
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5625,942
PilarParaguay 14,9729,304
PiscoPeru 15,7949,814
PiuraPeru 15,4439,597
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1299,401
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7643,582
PoznanPoland 4,4752,781
PrzemyslPoland 4,0382,509
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5304,058
PortalegrePortugal 6,5674,081
Porto Portugal 6,5834,090
PavelecRussia 3,0871,918
PecoraRussia 3,4082,118
PermRussia 2,6911,672
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9204,300
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8132,369
PjatigorskRussia 2,4131,500
PoronajskRussia 6,0353,750
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8391,764
Providenja BayRussia 7,6824,774
PskovRussia 3,8952,421
PodorSenegal 8,4105,226
PopradSlovakia 4,2142,619
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9305,549
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0334,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7373,565
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2282,006
Port SudanSudan 3,5692,218
ParamariboSuriname 12,6097,836
PiteňSweden 4,5542,830
PalmyraSyria 2,7901,734
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7299,774
PhetchabunThailand 3,8122,369
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7142,308
PhraeThailand 3,6122,244
PhuketThailand 4,2712,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2432,637
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0032,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0512,517
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7207,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9383,690
PoltavaUkraine 3,2031,991
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,0549,355
PradoUruguay 15,0979,382
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9979,319
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Pana, IlUsa 11,4097,090
Paoli, InUsa 11,3627,060
Paris, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7366,671
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3447,671
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4087,089
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0987,518
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8697,375
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9746,819
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,2877,635
Peoria, IlUsa 11,2907,016
Perry, OkUsa 11,9547,428
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8876,765
Philo, OhUsa 11,1306,916
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,3707,687
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0906,891
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0347,478
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,7066,653
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0726,880
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0156,845
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7276,666
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5016,525
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8207,345
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3147,031
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,7066,653
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9497,426
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5447,795
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6746,633
Portage, WiUsa 10,9206,786
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3196,412
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9426,800
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0726,880
Prescott, ArUsa 12,0847,509
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7126,657
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1026,899
Princeton, InUsa 11,5267,162
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5486,555
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8047,335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5888,443
PetaukeZambia 6,7954,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -