Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,11310,013
UaupesBrazil 14,0018,701
UbatubaBrazil 13,6088,456
UberabaBrazil 13,6668,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4625,880
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8461,147
UpernavikGreenland 7,2944,533
UummannaqGreenland 7,3454,564
UdineItaly 4,7502,952
Ustica IslandItaly 4,8953,042
UenoJapan 5,9863,720
UnzendakeJapan 5,5603,455
UrakawaJapan 6,2433,879
UshibukaJapan 5,5613,455
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2263,869
UwajimaJapan 5,7393,566
UkmergeLithuania 4,0132,494
UtenaLithuania 3,9702,467
UlaangomMongolia 2,4641,531
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4012,113
UlgiiMongolia 2,2811,418
UliastaiMongolia 2,6761,663
UmnugoviMongolia 2,3961,489
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6712,281
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4413,381
UfaRussia 2,3841,482
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7352,942
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5512,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7324,183
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6922,294
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5272,192
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0234,364
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3283,311
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4634,016
Umm BeninSudan 4,2952,669
UmeňSweden 4,5452,824
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2032,612
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8842,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6412,263
UrfaTurkey 2,7101,684
UsakTurkey 3,5112,182
Uman’Ukraine 3,4862,166
UzgorodUkraine 4,0642,526
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0596,872
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0616,873
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3167,032
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1776,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -