Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12376
BustAfghanistan 601374
BatnaAlgeria 5,5713,462
BecharAlgeria 6,4834,028
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6423,506
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5404,064
BiskraAlgeria 5,6563,515
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8543,638
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3959,566
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2249,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2379,468
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6429,099
ByrdAntarctica 15,0319,341
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7169,766
BarilocheArgentina 16,50910,259
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2889,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8366,734
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2366,982
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1555,068
BrestBelarus 4,0092,491
BrusselsBelgium 5,3413,319
Belize CityBelize 13,6708,495
BeninBenin 7,4864,652
BohiconBenin 7,4614,637
BermudaBermuda 11,0756,882
BageBrazil 14,7849,187
BambuiBrazil 13,5058,392
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3738,310
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1367,542
BarcelosBrazil 13,7578,549
BarraBrazil 12,7237,906
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5567,802
BarreirasBrazil 12,9558,051
BelémBrazil 12,5677,810
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3158,274
BelterraBrazil 13,2128,210
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6857,883
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3448,914
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8808,004
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4408,352
BrevesBrazil 12,7597,929
BurgasBulgaria 3,6432,264
BurundiBurundi 5,9613,704
BatouriCameroon 6,5564,074
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9046,155
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5426,551
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8615,507
Banff, AbCanada 10,3856,454
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3546,434
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8985,529
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4936,520
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2986,399
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2586,374
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3766,447
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9596,189
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4766,510
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4526,495
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5725,948
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9386,176
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4425,246
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2073,857
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4273,373
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,53710,276
BeijingChina 4,1462,576
BarranquillaColombia 13,6238,465
Benito SalasColombia 14,3668,927
BogotáColombia 14,1358,784
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4732,780
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6853,533
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3583,951
BaniDominican Republic 12,6757,877
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7297,910
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5897,823
BahariyaEgypt 3,8422,388
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6122,245
BiarritzFrance 5,9483,696
BordeauxFrance 5,8423,630
BrestFrance 6,0113,735
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4739,615
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4719,614
BitamGabon 6,9714,332
BanjulGambia 8,7555,440
BerlinGermany 4,7152,930
BrockenGermany 4,8983,044
BokeGuinea 8,7535,439
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7645,446
BudapestHungary 4,3032,674
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2892,666
BangaloreIndia 2,6301,634
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2351,389
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3471,459
BikanerIndia 909565
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4163,987
BabolsarIran 1,478919
Bandar AbbasIran 1,500932
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7641,096
Bandar LengehIran 1,6681,037
BirjandIran 944586
BushehrIran 1,8501,149
BaghdadIraq 2,2831,419
BasraIraq 2,0461,272
BelmulletIreland 6,2223,866
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1183,802
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5412,822
BergamoItaly 5,0273,124
BolognaItaly 4,9233,059
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8913,039
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6462,887
BrindisiItaly 4,4512,766
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8434,874
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0705,015
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,381858
BeirutLebanon 3,0601,902
BenghaziLibya 4,4792,783
BirzaiLithuania 4,0402,511
BitolaMacedonia 4,1612,586
BlantyreMalawi 6,7114,170
BvumbweMalawi 6,7284,181
BintuluMalaysia 5,7623,581
BamakoMali 8,0324,991
Bko-SMali 8,0324,991
BougounMali 8,0605,009
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6164,733
BaitagMongolia 2,2291,385
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6001,616
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3652,091
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8662,402
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7912,356
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9021,803
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7872,353
BulganMongolia 3,1841,978
BhamawMyanmar 2,9701,846
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7008,513
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0258,715
BilmaNiger 5,7773,590
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7584,200
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0893,162
BergenNorway 5,2333,252
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2323,251
BjornoyaNorway 5,0933,165
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9273,062
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9663,086
BadinPakistan 1,188738
BahawalnagarPakistan 716445
BalakotPakistan 409254
BarkhanPakistan 608378
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0888,755
BascoPhilippines 5,3933,351
BialystokPoland 4,0622,524
BejaPortugal 6,6584,137
BragancaPortugal 6,4113,984
BistritaRomania 3,8872,415
BucharestRomania 3,7552,334
BajkitRussia 3,5012,175
BarabinskRussia 2,3391,453
BarnaulRussia 2,3111,436
BerezovoRussia 3,1931,984
BiserRussia 2,6861,669
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9113,052
BogdarinRussia 4,0102,492
BogucanyRussia 3,3052,054
BomnakRussia 4,9903,101
BorRussia 3,2732,034
BorzjaRussia 4,1332,569
BratskRussia 3,3892,106
BelgradeSerbia 4,1982,609
BoSierra Leone 8,6645,384
BontheSierra Leone 8,7565,441
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4422,760
BerberaSomalia 3,6792,286
BusanSouth Korea 5,3643,333
BadajozSpain 6,5374,062
BarcelonaSpain 5,7343,563
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1483,820
BabanusaSudan 4,9273,062
BaselSwitzerland 5,1573,205
BernSwitzerland 5,1743,215
BangkokThailand 3,9632,463
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9522,456
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5792,224
BizerteTunisia 5,2233,246
BalikesirTurkey 3,6272,254
BursaTurkey 3,5242,190
BayramalyTurkmenistan 662411
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0133,737
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9733,711
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9733,712
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7253,558
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7713,586
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6523,512
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1047,521
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4707,749
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0136,844
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6264,739
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6274,739
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0057,460
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5487,176
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3237,036
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5046,527
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7957,951
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2036,962
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7847,323
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3566,435
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1425,060
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5575,318
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8586,747
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9926,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6886,642
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,9517,427
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8977,393
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8306,730
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3537,055
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7767,318
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1577,554
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7096,655
Boerne, TxUsa 12,6627,868
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2286,977
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8947,391
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7536,682
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4716,507
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8146,720
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5707,190
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5007,146
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5757,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6756,633
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9437,422
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5047,149
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6636,626
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0756,882
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4557,118
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2167,591
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0588,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5477,176
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4167,715
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,1696,940
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0806,885
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7186,660
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3897,698
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3987,083
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3137,030
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3586,437
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2046,962
BajsunUzbekistan 359223
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0068,082
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3378,288
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4834,650
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4954,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -