Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5953,477
In SalahAlgeria 6,2693,896
InnsbruckAustria 4,8803,032
IbiriteBrazil 13,3318,284
IguatuBrazil 12,0767,504
IlheusBrazil 12,5787,816
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7577,928
IndaialBrazil 14,1548,795
IpameriBrazil 13,5748,435
IraiBrazil 14,5289,028
IreceBrazil 12,6197,842
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5667,808
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5448,416
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4158,336
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0998,140
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2008,203
ItapevaBrazil 13,9788,686
ItirucuBrazil 12,5727,812
ItuacuBrazil 12,7217,905
IvinhemaBrazil 14,3508,918
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0394,996
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1495,685
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3845,210
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3184,548
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7209,769
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,10011,869
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0839,994
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5597,804
IzobambaEcuador 14,8809,247
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4512,144
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,0988,761
IoanninaGreece 4,2282,628
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4184,609
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3713,959
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,547962
IranshahrIran 1,199745
IstranaItaly 4,8423,009
IidaJapan 6,0973,789
IizukaJapan 5,5623,456
IrakoJapan 6,0723,773
IriomotejimaJapan 5,3483,323
IrozakiJapan 6,2223,867
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3893,349
IshinomakiJapan 6,2683,895
IwamizawaJapan 6,1283,808
IzuharaJapan 5,4203,368
IrbidJordan 3,0611,902
IfraneMorocco 6,6384,125
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4158,336
IlorinNigeria 7,1514,443
InchonNorth Korea 5,0803,157
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4033,357
IslamabadPakistan 419261
IquitosPeru 14,7939,193
IloiloPhilippines 6,0343,750
IasiRomania 3,6522,270
IcaRussia 6,6384,125
IlirnejRussia 6,7894,219
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5103,424
IrkutskRussia 3,3522,083
Ivdel’Russia 2,8861,794
IbizaSpain 5,8713,649
IspartaTurkey 3,4232,127
IstanbulTurkey 3,5172,186
IzmirTurkey 3,7072,303
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9112,431
IzmailUkraine 3,5412,201
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4807,134
Independence, KsUsa 11,8267,349
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4376,485
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2947,018
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3547,055
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5266,541
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2457,609
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1746,944
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6846,639
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6866,640
IsokaZambia 6,3343,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -