Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For North Salang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for North Salang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare North Salang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7413,567
LuandaAngola 7,6314,742
LuenaAngola 7,3514,568
La PlataArgentina 15,2499,476
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3969,567
La RiojaArgentina 15,8489,848
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7049,759
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,50010,254
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0759,368
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6737,254
LavertonAustralia 11,2657,000
LearmonthAustralia 7,9694,952
LongreachAustralia 10,2596,375
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2596,375
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9717,439
Low HeadAustralia 11,6127,216
LinzAustria 4,6602,896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5913,474
LerwickUk 5,5923,475
La PazBolivia 15,2999,507
LavrasBrazil 13,4848,379
LencoisBrazil 12,6537,863
LinharesBrazil 12,9368,039
LondrinaBrazil 14,1578,797
LomBulgaria 3,9822,474
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9416,177
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3956,460
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4705,263
Langara, BcCanada 9,8336,110
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5606,562
London, OnCanada 10,7936,707
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0585,008
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7236,042
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7914,841
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,26610,108
LanzhouChina 3,1341,947
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1621,344
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9238,652
LimonCosta Rica 14,1858,815
LarnacaCyprus 3,2041,991
LimassolCyprus 3,2602,026
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8094,231
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6874,156
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0583,143
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5817,818
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6017,831
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6207,842
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5677,809
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9009,259
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2459,474
LuxorEgypt 3,6182,248
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1018,762
Laucala BayFiji 12,8968,014
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0492,516
Le MansFrance 5,6923,537
LilleFrance 5,4323,376
LyonFrance 5,3903,350
LambarnGabon 7,2774,522
LastourvilleGabon 7,0754,396
LibrevilleGabon 7,2644,514
LeipzigGermany 4,7762,968
LindenbergGermany 4,6592,895
LamiaGreece 4,1052,551
LarissaGreece 4,0942,544
LemnosGreece 3,8662,402
LimnosGreece 3,8512,393
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2667,622
LabeGuinea 8,5015,283
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8577,368
La CeibaHonduras 13,7958,572
La MesaHonduras 13,8698,618
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 792492
LudhianaIndia 812505
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0383,131
LatinaItaly 4,8503,014
LatronicoItaly 4,6242,874
LecceItaly 4,4442,761
LodwarKenya 4,9613,083
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6622,276
LiepajaLatvia 4,2722,655
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1772,596
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2263,248
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2102,616
LabuanMalaysia 5,7843,594
LuqaMalta 4,8653,023
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3687,685
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4008,327
LashioMyanmar 3,0961,924
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7178,524
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
LagosNigeria 7,3854,589
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1183,181
LillehammerNorway 4,9603,082
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 647402
La VictoriaParaguay 14,7129,142
LimaPeru 15,7399,780
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9833,718
LisbonPortugal 6,7294,182
LeninbadRussia 549341
LevsiRussia 2,7151,687
LungiSierra Leone 8,7525,438
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6532,891
LanzaroteSpain 7,5824,712
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0443,756
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0853,160
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0783,156
LatakiaSyria 2,9981,863
LampangThailand 3,5472,204
LoeiThailand 3,7892,354
Lop BuriThailand 3,8882,416
LomeTogo 7,5994,722
LeemingUk 5,6823,531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5913,474
London, EnglandUk 5,6523,512
London-GatwickUk 5,6493,511
LynehamUk 5,7653,583
L’VovUkraine 3,9542,457
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4662,154
LozovajaUkraine 3,0581,900
LubnyUkraine 3,3212,064
LuckUkraine 3,8592,398
LuganskUkraine 2,8421,766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9876,827
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4637,745
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5047,770
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1847,571
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4096,468
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4187,095
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6777,256
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5147,776
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0836,887
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3247,037
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5526,557
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4777,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9238,030
Larned, KsUsa 11,7707,314
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8217,346
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0647,497
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0446,863
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5907,202
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4096,468
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1756,944
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6557,242
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5697,189
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,7066,653
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5297,164
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5367,169
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,8107,339
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2977,020
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9106,780
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2726,383
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5697,189
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2616,998
Libby, MtUsa 10,6976,647
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4227,098
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0846,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8806,761
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,9877,449
Llano, TxUsa 12,5357,790
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4907,140
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2927,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2657,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2767,629
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2057,585
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4397,108
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0817,507
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4117,091
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5156,534
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2877,635
Luling, TxUsa 12,6547,863
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3087,027
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2967,020
LivingstoneZambia 7,4594,635
LundaziZambia 6,4974,037
LusakaZambia 7,0764,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0694,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -